News

The preliminary start list of the Tour de Hongrie

On June 28, on Tuesday, departs from Szombathely and six days later, on July 3, on Sunday, finishes in Budapest, Hungary's biggest cycling race, the Tour de Hongrie. The international peloton of 102 riders covers a total of 740 kilometers during the course of the six days, but who are the ones lining up at the start line?






































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Start number Name UCI code
CCD Team Differdange-Losch LUX
1 THILL Tom LUX19900331
2 LOVASSY Krisztián HUN19880623
3 DAKTERIS Janis LAT19910520
4 KAUPAS Gediminas LTU19880907
5 REGUERO CORRAL Gabriel ESP19930406
6 TINTORI Devid ITA19890106
Tartalék KASTEMYR Pontus SWE19950328
Tartalék BENGTSSON Filip SWE19950917
Tartalék STIJNS Wayne NED19930809
WFR West-Frisia NED
11 VAN ENGELEN Adne NED19930316
12 OTTENBROS Joury NED19941223
13 BROEKAART Sven NED19930322
14 VAN DER MEER Luuk NED19931112
15 GROEN Dex NED19900808
16 HARTOG Thomas NED19901215
Tartalék SMITS Florian NED19881016
Tartalék APPELMAN Ruud NED1992128
Tartalék TEN ZELDAM Sebastiaan NED19891019
Team Embrace The World Cycling GER
21 FIEGE Lorenz GER19921209
22 HELLMANN Julian GER19901220
23 KRUSCHEWSKI Fabian GER19900119
24 STAUDER Benjamin GER19871030
25 MAYRHOFER Leonard GER19920411
26 BIEFANG Julian GER19900813
Tartalék LEPPERT Andreas GER19860519
Tartalék VOLMERG Jonas GER19911109
Tartalék MESCHKAT Marten GER19880910
FIX Team FixIT.no NOR
31 GJOLBERG Adrian NOR19890223
32 LOVIK Asmund NOR19890501
33 HERMANSEN Sindre Eid NOR19930917
34 EIKELAND Ken-Levi NOR19941009
35 MADSEN Kristoffer NER19960606
36 BREIVOLD Jon NOR19950219
Tartalék JENSEN Jan William NOR19940209
Tartalék JACOBSEN Andreas NOR19960716
Tartalék SANDAL Henrik NOR19950731
Team Forman Cinelli CZE
41 BROKES Rostislav CZE19951016
42 PAPULA Lukás CZE19951111
43 LANT Antonín CZE19941024
44 FIERLA Ondřej CZE19930710
45 PREJDA Václav CZE19960727
46 HRACHOVINA Eduard CZE19950920
Tartalék HUDECEK Petr CZE19820702
STF Start Vaxes-Partizan Cycling Team SRB
51 MOJICA Jose CUB19870816
52 CORELLA Rene MEX19910930
53 MANSILLA Cristopher CHI19900524
54 QUICIBAL Daniel GUA19940127
55 TOMASIAK Konrad POL19911202
56 GULCAN Ali TUR19870829
Tartalék ZEMEKAEL Adhanom ERI19950407
Tartalék CASTILLO Ulises MEX19920305
Tartalék WEAVER Rolly USA19900122
KLS KOLSS-BDC Team UKR
61 BUTS Vitaliy UKR19861024
62 KONONENKO Mykhaylo UKR19871030
63 KHRIPTA Andriy UKR19861129
64 LAGKUTI Sergiy UKR19850424
65 KULYK Andriy UKR19890830
66 PREVAR Oleksandr UKR19900628
Tartalék POLIVODA Oleksandr UKR19870331
Tartalék VASYLYUK Andriy UKR19870829
Tartalék BRATASHCHUK Andrii UKR19920408
Tartalék VASILYEV Maksym UKR19900414
Tartalék DZHUS Volodymyr UKR19930623
CAT Cycling Academy ISR
71 GABAY Guy ISR19930718
72 HADARI Zohar ISR19940509
73 SAGIV Guy ISR19941205
74 TUREK Daniel CZE19930119
75 YECHZKEL Aviv ISR19940421
76 GOLDSTEIN Roy ISR19930520
Tartalék CRAVEN Dan NAM19830201
Tartalék RAIM Mikhel EST19930703
RAR Radenska Ljubljana SLO
81 JENKO Robert SLO19900415
82 KOROŠEC Rok SLO19931124
83 MALTAR Bruno CRO19940610
84 MIŠKULIN Jure SLO19941105
85 JERKIČ Žan SLO19960925
86 RUČIGAJ Žiga SLO19951110
Tartalék PENKO Izidor SLO19960725
Tartalék FINKŠT Tilen SLO19970706
Tartalék ANDREJAŠ Žan SLO19970107
DKSI-KONTENT HUN
91 ÁBRÓK Norbert HUN19820506
92 FEGYVERES Máté HUN19960303
93 KÁDÁR Csaba HUN19870322
94 PÁLYI Csaba HUN19900904
95 KOVÁCS Máté HUN19960423
96 HAJDU Barna HUN19880523
Tartalék NAGY Gyula HUN19790803
Tartalék ÁGOSTON Imre HUN19940912
Mugenrace Team Prolog HUN
101 MOLNÁR István HUN19880715
102 HARTMANN József HUN19920812
103 VARGA Péter HUN19930302
104 ZATHURECZKY Márk HUN19970722
105 RUTTKAY Zoltán HUN19950712
106 BERTALAN Balázs HUN19970626
Tartalék NIMCEVIC Dario SRB19970116
Tartalék NAGY Olivér HUN19960423
Tartalék FÁBIÁN Ábel HUN19970204
Szuperbeton HUN
111 FILUTÁS VIKTOR HUN19960928
112 RÓZSA BALÁZS HUN19951126
113 LÓKI BENCE HUN19941219
114 MÓRICZ DÁNIEL HUN19960326
115 LENGYEL ZOLTÁN HUN19960425
116 MOGYORÓSI MÁTÉ HUN19931114
Tartalék TAKÁCS TAMÁS HUN19780815
EPRONEX Special-Bikes Team HUN
121 POPOVICS Gergely HUN19820904
122 SOLYMOSI Márton HUN19900424
123 KISS Gergely HUN19810306
124 KRIVÁN András HUN19930424
125 DOLLESCHALL Patrik AUT19930625
126 SANGULIN Robert CRO19930929
Tartalék SIMON Péter HUN19911014
Tartalék KISKÓ Gábor HUN19740724
Tartalék SAGAT Artur HUN19870927
Tartalék CSER Gábor HUN19820508
Dr. Bátorfi-Agria Ktk. HUN
131 FEJES Gábor HUN19890525
132 SZALONTAY Sándor HUN19900703
133 DURUCZ Miklós HUN19910313
134 SZEGHALMI Bálint HUN19800916
135 HOLLÓ Botond HUN19920417
136 RÓKA Tibor HUN19660520
Tartalék KURILLA Bence HUN19930408
Tartalék GARAMSZEGI László HUN19780122
TCT Tusnad Cycling Team ROU
141 NOVÁK Carol-Eduard ROU19760728
142 SEBESTYÉN Szabolcs ROU19920323
143 CRISTA Daniel ROU19910119
144 DOBRE Vlad-Nicola ROU19951208
145 MIRALLES Rigo Jose ESP19941213
146 LESTIDO Rey Martin ESP19921109
Tartalék MASCARO Rigo Sebastia ESP19920516
Tartalék DIMA Emil ROU19970222
Tartalék BARBU-NICOLA Andrei ROU19961006
Delio Gallina Colosio ITA
151 BRESCIANI Alessandro ITA19960616
152 TAGLIANI Filippo ITA19950814
153 DE MORI Mattia ITA19930130
154 DI LEO Manuel ITA19951121
155 OTONICAR Martin SLO19940508
156 GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine MAR19960531
Tartalék FIORELLI Filippo ITA19941119
Tartalék DELLE DONNE Francesco ITA19930603
Tartalék BELTRAMI Luca ITA19960118
DDC Dimension Data for Qhubeka RSA
161 UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure RWA19930104
162 JULIUS Jayde RSA19930827
163 GIRDLESTONE Keagan RSA19970430
164 EYOB Metkel ERI19930904
165 DLAMINI Nicholas RSA19950812
166 GIBBONS Ryan RSA19940813
Tartalék SALIE Shameeg RSA19950829
Tartalék DE BOD Stefan RSA19961117
Tartalék NDAYISENGA Valens RWA19940101